Basketball

Wildcats and Lady Wildcats Basketball

Date Opponent Site Girls JV black Girls
JV Gold
VG 9th B JVB VB
Nov. 1 Amarillo High/Wellington Scrim. TBA TBA TBA TBA
Nov. 5 Wheeler/Shamrock Scimmage Wheeler TBA TBA TBA
Nov. 8 Pampa Here 5:00 6:15 7:30
Nov. 10-12 Perryton 9th/JV Tournament There TBA TBA
Nov. 12 Wheeler Here 2:00
Nov. 14 Highland Park There 7:00
Nov. 15 Wellington There 5:00 6:30
Nov. 17-19 Borger 9th/JV Tournament There TBA TBA
Nov. 17-19 Frenship Tournament There TBA
Nov. 21 Panhandle There 7:00
Nov. 22 Borger Here 5:00 6:15 7:30
Nov. 28 River Road There 7:00
Nov. 29 Dumas There 4:30 6:00 7:30
Nob. 29 Hereford Here 5:00 6:30
Dec. 1-3 Canyon Tournament There TBA
Dec. 1-3 Gruver JV Tournament There TBA TBA TBA
Dec. 1-3 Miami Tournament There TBA
Dec. 5 Spearman Here 7:00 7:00
Dec. 6 Bushland There 5:00 6:30
Dec. 6 Hereford There 6:30
Dec. 8-10 Dimmitt Tournament There TBA
Dec. 12 Childress There 7:00
Dec. 13 Perryton Here 4:00 5:15 6:30 5:15 7:45
Dec. 16 Mangum There 6:30 7:45
Dec. 20 Memphis Here 5:00 6:30
Dec. 28-30 Gruver Tournament There TBA TBA
Jan. 3 Shamrock There 4:00 6:30 5:15 7:45
Jan. 5-7 Weatherford Tournament There TBA
Jan. 5-7 Perryton 9th/JV Tournament There TBA TBA
Jan. 6 Highland Park Here 5:00 6:30
Jan. 7 White Deer 9th Tournament There TBA
Jan. 9 Bushland There 6:00
Jan. 10 River Road Here 5:00 6:30
Jan. 13 Spearman There 7:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
Jan. 16 River Road Here 7:00 7:00
Jan. 17 Childress Here 5:00 6:30 5:00 7:45
Jan. 20 Tulia There 4:00 5:00 6:30 4:00 5:00 8:00
Jan. 23 Spearman Here 7:00
Jan. 23 Spearman There 7:00
Jan. 24 Highland Park There 7:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
Jan. 27 River Road There 5:00 7:30 6:00 6:15 6:00 7:30
Jan. 30 Childress There 7:00
Jan. 30 Childress Here 7:00
Jan. 31 Spearman Here 5:00 6:30 5:00 7:45
Feb. 3 Childress There 5:00 7:30 6:00 5:00 6:00 7:30
Feb. 7 Tulia Here 4:00 5:00 6:30 4:00 5:00 7:45
Feb. 10 Highland Park Here 5:00 6:30
Feb. 17 River Road Here 5:00 6:30
Girls Playoff Dates Boys Playoff Dates
Feb. 14 Bi-District Feb. 21 Bi-District
Feb. 17 Area Feb. 24 Area
Feb. 21 Regional Quarterfinals Feb. 28 Regional Quarterfinals
Feb. 24-25 Regionals--Midland 3-Mar Regionals--Midland
March 2-4 State--San Antonio March 9-11 State--San Antonio